Loading
post image

Odessa Dance Festival 2018

Championships of Ukraine between the teams of regions
Палій Віктор, Сурмай Яна
Южне / Україна
12 - 13.05.2018

Conformance with the schedule

4.18/5

Dressing rooms

4.93/5

Design and comfort of the hall

4.86/5

Lighting

4.86/5

Music

4.86/5

Average value

4.74/5

Evaluation done with  28  user(s)
Last feedback date  13.05.2018 12:33

 

Ukrainian Dance Sport Association

Odessa Regional Center of UDSA

Dance Studio Viktor Paliy

 

12-13 May

Odessa Dance Festival 2018

Championships of Ukraine between the teams of regions

 

Place: Yuzhne, sq. Pobedy, FSK "Olimp"

 

Judges:

Judges with IDSA and all another valid licenses

 

Costumes:

see rules costume IDSA www.udsa.com.ua

 

Entry: per person per one program for Ukrainian couples:

  • Debut, School, Beginners -250 UAH,
  • H, E, D, C class - 300 UAH,
  • Disco - 200 UAH,
  • Odessa Dance Festival cup - 400 UAH
  • Ukrainian Championship – 500 UAH.

For all another countries: Per couple per program BALLROOM and LATIN:

  • Juveniles Open, Juniors 1; 2 Open, Youth 1,    Youth 2 Open , Adults Open & Rising Stars, Seniors - 30 EU;
  • Juveniles, Juniors Classification competitions, «H», «E», «D», «C» - 25 EU;
  • «Hobby» - 25 EU;
  • Disco, Solo- 15 EU.

 

Registration:

No pre-application to participate in the tournament by 100 UAH more expensive. Please send no later than 09/05/2018  to  www.flymark.dance  attention registration will be finish before 30 min to secessions

 

Tickets: 150-180 UAH. For table reservations tel .: +380631198687 Yuliya

 

10-11.05.2018 BE HELD individual and group lessons with top coaches. BOOKING LESSONS

Tel .: +38067 712 74 76

 

Watch for changes on the website: www.odessa-dance.com

 

For Odessa  couples registration 10.05.2018 from 18.00 to 21.00 at the following address: Str. Staroportofrankovskaya 32 school number 26. MANDATORY !!!!!!!!!!!

 

ATTENTION ! ! ! On the evening department operates DRESS CODE

 

To the attention of competitors: the tournament will run a team of makeup artists and video operator!

It is forbidden to use cosmetics and hair products in the premises of the FSK «Olimp»

 

Dance Sport Club “DUSSH №1”

Ms. Yana Surmay

151\1 163 str.Dobrovolskogo, Odessa

Ukraine

Phone: +380 67 749 34 69

E-mail: tanci_studiya@mail.ru   

Dance Sport Club “DUSSH №1”

Mr. Viktor Paliy

14 Solyana str., Odessa

Ukraine

Phone: +380 67 712 74 76

mob. + 380 48735 85 38

E-mail: odessadanceua@gmail.com    

Couples / Entries Hidden statistic
Categories12 May, Saturday13 May, Sunday
10:0013:0019:0010:0012:0015:0019:00
1 Juveniles 1 D ST, LA
2 Juveniles 2 D ST, LA
3 Juniors 1 D ST, LA
4 Juniors 2 D ST, LA
5 Youth+Adult D ST, LA
6 Juniors 1 C LA ST
7 Juniors 2 C LA ST
8 Youth C ST LA
9 Youth+Adult B ST LA
10 Ukrainian Championship Juveniles 1 Open LA ST
11 Ukrainian Championship Juveniles 2 Open LA ST
12 Ukrainian Championship Juniors 1 Open LA ST
13 Ukrainian Championship Juniors 2 Open LA ST
14 Ukrainian Championship Youth 1 Open ST LA
15 Ukrainian Championship Youth 2 Open ST LA
16 Ukrainian Championship Adult Open ST LA
17 Ukrainian Championship Seniors ST LA
18 Ukrainian Championship Professional ST LA
19 Ukrainian Championship Formation ST LA
20 Pro-Am Single dance Gold Open SW, TA, VW, F, Q, CH, SA, RU, PA, J
21 Pro-Am VIP Showcase Showcase
22 Pro-Am 5 Dance Challenge Gold Open ST, LA
23 Baby 3-7 years Disco
24 Baby 8-11 years Disco
25 Super Baby (3-5 years) W-C
26 Debut 1 (6-7 years) W-C
27 School 1 (6-7 years) W-C-J
28 Debut 2 (8-9 years) W-C
29 School 2 (8-9 years) W-C-J
30 Debut 3 (10-11 years) W-C
31 School 3 (10-11 years) W-C-J
32 Beginners 1 (7-9 years) W-Q-C-J
33 Beginners 2 (10-11 years) W-Q-C-J
34 Solo Super Baby Debut (3-5 years) W-C
35 Solo Super Baby (3-5 years) W-C-J
36 Solo Debut 1 (6-7 years) W-C
37 Solo School 1 (6-7 years) W-C-J
38 Solo Juveniles 1 Debut W-C
39 Solo Juveniles 2 Debut W-C
40 Solo Juveniles 1 School W-C-J
41 Solo Juveniles 2 School W-C-J
42 Solo Juveniles 1 N W-Q-C-J
43 Solo Juveniles 2 N W-Q-C-J
44 Solo Juveniles 1+2 E ST, LA
45 Solo Juveniles 1+2 D ST, LA
46 Solo Juniors 1+2 E LA
47 Solo Juniors 1 D LA
48 Solo Juniors 2 D LA
49 Juveniles 1 N W-Q-C-J
50 Juveniles 2 N W-Q-C-J
51 Juveniles 1 E ST LA
52 Juveniles 2 E ST LA
53 Juniors 1 N W-Q-C-J
54 Juniors 1 E ST LA
55 Juniors 2 E ST LA
56 Hobby (under 18) ST LA
57 Hobby (over 18) ST LA
58 Juniors 2 Rising Star LA ST
59 Youth (under 19) Rising Star ST LA
60 Youth (under 21) Rising Star ST LA
61 Juveniles 1 Odessa Dance Festival Cup LA ST
62 Juveniles 2 Odessa Dance Festival Cup LA ST
63 Juniors 1 Odessa Dance Festival Cup LA ST
64 Juniors 2 Odessa Dance Festival Cup LA ST
65 Youth (under 19) Odessa Dance Festival Cup ST LA
66 Youth (under 21) Odessa Dance Festival Cup ST LA
67 Adults Odessa Dance Festival Cup ST LA
68 Odessa Dance Festival cup Single dance SW SA
69 CHAMPIONS TOUR PROFESSIONAL ST LA
Couples / Entries Hidden statistic
JudgesCity / Country
Abrate Jerry Italy
Andronic Andrey Tiraspol
Cerednicenco Daniela Balti / Moldova
Gavrilenco Igor Tiraspol / Moldova
Ghiletchi Natalia Balti / Moldova
Graur Daniel Chisinau / Moldova
Krylov Ivan Russia
Trilisky Anatoliy Israel
Амірханян Марина Вірменія
Андрєєва Таїсія Львів
Астремська Людмила Київ
Безпрозванний Сергій Одеса / Україна
Белоусов Олександр Одеса
Беспалов Никита Tiraspol / Moldova
Борисюк Руслан Одеса
Бурбас Оксана Херсон
Буренова Юлія Одеса
Буртова Вероніка Одеса
Влох Дмитро Київ
Волкова Наталія Мирноград / Україна
Волошин Ірина Львів
Гергієва Валерія Одеса / Україна
Головащенко Руслан Київ
Грек Олена Одеса / Україна
Додонча Юрій Одеса
Дрізо Ірина Одеса
Журенко Наталія Южне / Україна
Журенко Роман Южне / Україна
Ільїна Вікторія Київ
Калинчук Оксана Івано-Франківськ
Катана Ігор Миколаїв
Кісіль Світлана Одеса / Україна
Коваль Виталий Bendery / Moldova
Кузьєва Наталя Херсон
Кузьменко Тетяна Одеса
Лотiшко Тeтяна Одеса / Україна
Макаров Євген Одеса
Марич Сергій Одеса
Маркіна Наіра Одеса
Марковська Аліна Херсон
Мухаревская Яна Одеса
Осатаненко Віталіна Одеса
Парфьонов Денис Київ
Прийма Марія Херсон
Прочко Юрій Львів
Ракевич Аліна Львів / Україна
Римская Юлиана Chisinau / Moldova
Руденко Вікторія Миколаїв
Савков Сергій Київ
Самарська Наталія Одеса
Синякова Олена Одеса
Слєсаренко Сніжанна Южне
Сурмай Яна Одеса
Толмачев Олександр Миколаїв
Федорчук Альона Київ
Хіміон Тетяна Слов’янськ / Україна
Шинковська Катерина Київ
Яровенко Олександра Одеса / Україна