Loading
post image

Odesa Dance Festival

Championships of Ukraine between the teams of regions
Палій Віктор та Сурмай Яна
Одеса / Україна
13 - 14.05.2017

Conformance with the schedule

2.23/5

Dressing rooms

2.92/5

Design and comfort of the hall

3.54/5

Lighting

4.62/5

Music

4.62/5

Average value

3.59/5

Evaluation done with  13  user(s)
Last feedback date  15.05.2017 10:54

 

   

Ukrainian Dance Sport Association

Odessa Regional Center of UDSA

Dance Studio Viktor Paliy

 

13-14 May

Odessa Dance Festival 2017

Championships of Ukraine between the teams of regions

 

Place: Odessa, st. Pushkinskaya 15, Hotel "Bristol *****"

 

Judges: Judges with IDSA and all another valid licenses

 

Costumes: see rule costume IDSA www.udsa.com.ua

 

Entry:

per person per one program for Ukrainian couples:

  • Solo, H, E, D, C class - 250 UAH,
  • Disco - 130 UAH,
  • Juveniles, Juniors, Hobby, Youth, Adults& Rising Stars - 300 UAH.

For all another countries:

  • Per couple per program BALLROOM and LATIN: Juveniles Open, Juniors 1; 2 Open, Youth 1,  outh 2 Open , Adults Open & Rising Stars - 30 EU;
  • Juveniles, Juniors Classification competitions, «H», «E», «D», «C» - 25 EU;
  • «Hobby» - 25 EU;
  • Disco- 15 EU.

 

Registration:

No pre-application to participate in the tournament by 100 UAH more expensive. Please send no later than 10/05/2017  to  www.flymark.dance

 

Tickets:

130-150 UAH. For table reservations tel .: +38  097 263 07 08 Alena

 

11-12.05.2017 BE HELD individual and group lessons with top coaches. BOOKING LESSONS

Tel .: +38067 712 74 76

Watch for changes on the website: www.odessa-dance.com

For Odessa  couples registration 11.05.2017 from 18.00 to 21.00 at the following address: Str. Staroportofrankovskaya 32 school number 26. MANDATORY !!!

 

ATTENTION ! ! ! On the evening department operates DRESS CODE

To the attention of competitors: the tournament will run a team of makeup artists and video operator!

It is forbidden to use cosmetics and hair products in the premises of the Bristol hotel

 

Dance Sport Club “DUSSH №1”                       Dance Sport Club “DUSSH №1”

 Ms. Yana Surmay                                  Mr. Viktor Paliy

151\1 163 str.Dobrovolskogo, Odessa                             14 Solyana str., Odessa           

Ukraine                                                                Ukraine

Phone: +380 67 749 34 69                                      Phone: +380 67 712 74 76

 E-mail: tanci_studiya@mail.ru                                 mob. + 380 48735 85 38     

                                                                             E-mail: odessadanceua@mail.ru

Couples / Entries  500 / 1059
Categories13 May, Saturday14 May, Sunday
10:0013:0019:0010:0012:0015:0019:00
1 Juveniles 1 D (6) ST - 4, LA - 6
2 Juveniles 2 D (10) ST - 7, LA - 10
3 Juniors 1 D (22) ST - 13, LA - 20
4 Juniors 2 D (17) ST - 6, LA - 16
5 Youth+Adult D (4) ST, LA - 4
6 Juniors 1 C (15) LA - 12 ST - 11
7 Juniors 2 C (13) LA - 11 ST - 5
8 Youth C (8) ST - 5 LA - 7
9 Youth+Adult B (13) ST - 4 LA - 10
10 Ukrainian Championship Juveniles 1 (11) LA - 11 ST - 8
11 Ukrainian Championship Juveniles 2 (17) LA - 14 ST - 15
12 Ukrainian Championship Juniors 1 (22) LA - 16 ST - 18
13 Ukrainian Championship Juniors 2 (17) LA - 11 ST - 11
14 Ukrainian Championship Youth 1 (23) ST - 14 LA - 17
15 Ukrainian Championship Youth 2 (22) ST - 8 LA - 16
16 Ukrainian Championship Adult (13) ST - 7 LA - 9
17 Ukrainian Championship Seniors ST LA
18 Ukrainian Championship Professional (6) ST - 3 LA - 4
19 Ukrainian Championship Formation ST LA
20 Pro-Am Single dance Gold Open SW, TA, VW, F, Q, CH, SA, RU, PA, J
21 Pro-Am VIP Showcase Showcase
22 Pro-Am 5 Dance Challenge Gold Open ST, LA
23 Super Baby (3-5 years) (3) W-C - 3
24 Baby (6-7 years) (16) W-C-J - 16
25 Baby Debut (6-7 years) (15) W-C - 15
26 Baby 3-5 years (7) Disco - 7
27 Baby 6-7 years (8) Disco - 8
28 Baby 8-9 years Disco
29 Baby 10-11 years Disco
30 Solo Super Baby (3-5 years) (32) W-C - 30, W-C-J - 8
31 Solo Baby (6-7 years) (64) W-C - 56, W-C-J - 31
32 Solo Juveniles 1 Debut (48) W-C - 48
33 Solo Juveniles 2 Debut (10) W-C - 10
34 Solo Juveniles 1 (50) W-C-J - 50
35 Solo Juveniles 2 (24) W-Q-C-J - 24
36 Solo Juveniles 1+2 D (5) ST - 2, LA - 5
37 Solo Juveniles 1+2 E (23) ST - 12, LA - 20
38 Solo Juniors 1 (21) C-S-R-J - 16, C-S-J - 16
39 Solo Juniors 2 (11) C-S-R-J - 11
40 Beginners 1 (7-8 years) (16) W-C - 16
41 Beginners 2 (9-10 years) (24) W-Q-C-J - 24
42 Juveniles 1 N (52) W-C-J - 37, W-Q-C-J - 35
43 Juveniles 2 N (26) W-C - 8, W-Q-C-J - 20
44 Juveniles 1 E (21) ST - 19 LA - 17
45 Juveniles 2 E (16) ST - 14 LA - 13
46 Juniors 1 N (4) W-Q-C-J - 4
47 Juniors 1 E (13) ST - 12 LA - 13
48 Juniors 2 E (9) ST - 6 LA - 9
49 Hobby (under 18) (1) ST - 1 LA - 1
50 Hobby (after 18) (1) ST LA - 1
51 Juniors 2 Rising Stars (14) LA - 9 ST - 10
52 Youth (under 19) Rising Stars (7) ST - 2 LA - 7
53 Youth (under 21) Rising Stars (1) ST LA - 1
54 Juveniles 1 Odessa Dance Festival Cup (1) LA - 1 ST - 1
55 Juveniles 2 Odessa Dance Festival Cup (6) LA - 5 ST - 3
56 Juniors 1 Odessa Dance Festival Cup (9) LA - 9 ST - 7
57 Juniors 2 Odessa Dance Festival Cup (10) LA - 7 ST - 6
58 Youth (under 19) Odessa Dance Festival Cup (11) ST - 3 LA - 10
59 Youth (under 21) Odessa Dance Festival Cup (2) ST - 1 LA - 1
60 Adults Odessa Dance Festival Cup (2) ST - 1 LA - 1
61 Odessa Dance Festival cup Single dance (1) SW SA - 1
62 CHAMPIONS TOUR PROFESSIONAL (2) ST - 1 LA - 1
Total by section861161311933909251
Couples / Entries  500 / 1059
JudgesCity / Country
Abrate Jerry Italy
Andronic Andrey Tiraspol
Caruso Emanuele Italy
Cheung Lok Yi Una Hong Kong
Fucci Carlotta Italy
Graur Daniel Chisinau / Moldova
Kekuh Vladyslav Slovakia
Kosaty Marek Poland
Po Yeung Lap Eric Hong Kong
Udovichenko Anna Bendery / Moldova
Андрей Андрей Одеса / Україна
Астремська Людмила Київ / Україна
Базарова Марина Одеса / Україна
Балагула Ірина Харків / Україна
Бантюк Надія Молдова
Безпрозванний Сергій Одеса / Україна
Белоусов Олександр Одеса
Беспалов Никита Tiraspol / Moldova
Бурбас Оксана Херсон
Буртова Вероніка Одеса
Влох Дмитро Київ
Волкова Наталія Мирноград
Волкова Ольга Вишгород
Вурсий Андрей Одеса
Гергієва Валерія Одеса
Грек Олена Одеса
Давидова Діана Одеса / Україна
Дибань Людмила Київ
Дибань Олена Київ
Додонча Юрій Одеса
Дрізо Ірина Одеса
Енукидзе Александр Одеса
Иванова Оксана Херсон
Ільїна Вікторія Київ
Капустинський Кирилл Одеса
Катана Ігор Миколаїв
Коваль Виталий Bendery / Moldova
Кожевніков Максим США
Кривенко Ганна Одеса
Крилов Іван Росія
Круковський Микита Дніпро / Україна
Кузнєчихін Станіслав Володимир-Волинський
Кузьєва Наталя Херсон
Кузьменко Ігор Чорноморськ / Україна
Кульбачинський Любомир Львів / Україна
Курская Юлия Херсон
Лаптєва Олександра Львів
Левандовская Оксана Київ
Лемішко Олена Київ
Лотiшко Тeтяна Одеса / Україна
Макаров Євген Одеса
Маркіна Наіра Одеса / Україна
Марковська Аліна Херсон
Марюк Ірина Стрий / Україна
Опаленик Тарас Львів / Україна
Осатаненко Віталіна Одеса / Україна
Палій Віктор Одеса
Прийма Марія Херсон
Прочко Юрій Львів
Римская Юлиана Chisinau / Moldova
Руденко Вікторія Миколаїв
Савков Сергій Київ
Самарська Наталія Одеса / Україна
Сидоренко Ілля Київ / Україна
Слєсаренко Сніжанна Южне
Соколков Алексей Москва
Сурмай Яна Одеса
Чепуржинський Октавіан Одеса / Україна
Шамановська Ірина Одеса / Україна
Шинковська Катерина Київ
ClubCity / CountryPairs / ParticipationConfirmed
Galaxy DanceBalti / Moldova2/4 2/4
FeeriyaBendery / Moldova6/12 6/12
GarmoniyaBendery / Moldova2/5 0/0
ExtraChisinau / Moldova3/5 3/5
Step upChisinau / Moldova4/10 4/10
TriumfChisinau / Moldova2/4 2/4
Triumf plusDnipro / Ukraine27/50 27/50
TriumfKharkiv / Ukraine6/13 6/12
ModernKovel / Ukraine1/2 0/0
SerpantinKramatorsk / Ukraine5/8 5/8
Denis Parfonov Dance StudioKyiv / Ukraine1/1 1/1
FavorKyiv / Ukraine3/7 3/7
Inter-DanceKyiv / Ukraine1/6 0/0
MifKyiv / Ukraine1/2 1/2
RONDOKyiv / Ukraine8/33 6/21
Sport-DansKyiv / Ukraine9/26 9/25
SupadansKyiv / Ukraine1/6 0/0
TandemKyiv / Ukraine6/14 5/11
Viktoriya AKyiv / Ukraine5/55 5/22
AelitaLviv / Ukraine4/9 4/9
CrystalLviv / Ukraine13/33 12/32
Dance for twoLviv / Ukraine1/1 1/1
EmpireLviv / Ukraine4/12 0/0
VikadansLviv / Ukraine3/4 1/1
YOUSTARLviv / Ukraine1/1 0/0
Ad astraMirnograd / Ukraine17/26 17/26
AnnaMykolaiv / Ukraine1/1 1/1
ModernMykolaiv / Ukraine6/21 6/17
ProfiMykolaiv / Ukraine7/17 7/13
Akh, OdessaOdesa / Ukraine29/34 28/33
AllyurOdesa / Ukraine12/29 11/26
Arkadiya Odesa / Ukraine1/2 1/2
Belaya AkaciyaOdesa / Ukraine1/2 1/2
Belaya AkatsiyaOdesa / Ukraine19/40 19/40
Belyy KlubOdesa / Ukraine5/23 5/23
DYuSSh №1Odesa / Ukraine105/270 103/264
FavoritOdesa / Ukraine4/10 2/4
FemidaOdesa / Ukraine2/4 2/4
FiyestaOdesa / Ukraine6/9 6/8
GarmoniyaOdesa / Ukraine11/23 11/23
Imperiya Odesa / Ukraine29/52 29/52
IzumrudOdesa / Ukraine1/4 1/4
KristallOdesa / Ukraine4/4 3/3
OlimpOdesa / Ukraine7/13 5/9
OrkhideyaOdesa / Ukraine10/16 10/16
Royal DanceOdesa / Ukraine8/10 6/8
Royal Dance TeamOdesa / Ukraine3/5 0/0
San-RemoOdesa / Ukraine19/34 18/32
ExpresiaTiraspol / Moldova13/30 12/28
NatkhnennyaVinnitsa / Ukraine1/4 1/4
StarLightVolodymyr-Volynskyy / Ukraine3/13 3/13
DIAMONDVyshgorod / Ukraine3/8 1/1
DinamoОвідіополь / Ukraine7/14 7/14
four stepСлов’янськ / Ukraine4/10 4/10
ProlisokСтрий / Ukraine16/24 16/24
Dance CoutureХерсон / Ukraine1/3 1/3
Latinskiy KvartalХерсон / Ukraine5/13 5/13
Lider-DanceХерсон / Ukraine7/17 6/14
PromenadХерсон / Ukraine63/106 45/75
SozvezdieЧорноморськ / Ukraine1/6 1/5
Studiya tantsa Kuzmenko Igorya i TatyanyЧорноморськ / Ukraine2/4 2/4
MechtaЮжне / Ukraine1/4 1/4