Loading
post image

Odessa Dance Festival 2019

Championships of Ukraine between the teams of regions
Палій Віктор, Сурмай Яна
Одеса / Україна
11 - 12.05.2019

Conformance with the schedule

3.27 /5

Dressing rooms

3.36 /5

Design and comfort of the hall

4.95 /5

Lighting

5.00 /5

Music

5.00 /5

Evaluation done with   22   user(s)
Last feedback date   12.05.2019 10:40

 

Ukrainian Dance Sport Association

Odessa Regional Center of UDSA

Dance Studio Viktor Paliy

 

11-12 May

Championships of Ukraine between the teams of regions

Odessa Dance Festival 2019

 

Place: Odessa, Ukraine, Lustdorf Road 172/1 k1

 

Judges:

Judges with IDSA and all another valid licenses

 

Costumes:

see rule costume IDSA www.udsa.com.ua

 

Entry:

per person per one program for Ukrainian couples:

  • Debut, School, Beginners,  Odessa W,S -250UAH,
  • H, E, D, C class,  Hobby - 350 UAH,
  • Disco - 200 UAH,
  • Odessa Dance Festival cup, Rising Star - 400UAH,
  • CHAMPIONS TOUR – 500 UAH

For all another countries: Per couple per program BALLROOM and LATIN:

  • Juveniles Open, Juniors 1; 2 Open, Youth 1, Youth 2 Open , Adults Open & Rising Stars, Seniors - 30 EU;
  • Juveniles, Juniors Classification competitions, «H», «E», «D», «C» - 25 EU;
  • «Hobby» - 25 EU;
  • Disco, Solo- 15EU,

 

Registration:

No pre-application to participate in the tournament by 100 UAH more expensive. Please send no later than 08/05/2019  to  www.flymark.dance attention registration will be finish before 30 min to secessions.

 

Tickets:

150-200 UAH. For table reservations tel .: +380631198687 Yuliya

 

07-10.05.2019 BE HELD individual and group lessons with top coaches. BOOKING LESSONS   Tel .: +38067 712 74 76

 

Watch for changes on the website: www.odessa-dance.com

 

For Odessa  couples registration 09.05.2019 from 18.00 to 21.00 at the following address: Str. Staroportofrankovskaya 32 school number 26. MANDATORY !!!!!!!!!!!

 

ATTENTION ! ! ! On the evening department operates DRESS CODE

 

To the attention of competitors: the tournament will run a team of makeup artists and video operator!

It is forbidden to use cosmetics and hair products in the premises of the FSK «Olimp»

 

Dance Sport Club “DUSSH №1”                                        Dance Sport Club “DUSSH №1”

Ms. Yana Surmay                                          Mr. Viktor Paliy    

151\1 163 str.Dobrovolskogo, Odessa  Ukraine                                 14 Solyana str., Odessa  Ukraine             

                             Phone: +380 67 749 34 69                                   Phone: +380 67 712 74 76   mob. + 380 48735 85 38   

 E-mail: tanci_studiya@mail.ru                          E-mail: odessadanceua@gmail.com

 

Dancers / Couples / Entries:   767 / 544 / 1090
Categories11 May, Saturday12 May, Sunday
10:0012:0015:0019:0010:0013:0019:00
1 Juveniles 1 D (5) ST - 5, LA - 3
2 Juveniles 2 D (14) ST - 10, LA - 13
3 Juniors 1 D (13) ST - 10, LA - 13
4 Juniors 2 D (15) ST - 9, LA - 14
5 Youth+Adult D (6) ST - 5, LA - 4
6 Juniors 1 C (8) LA - 7 ST - 5
7 Juniors 2 C (15) LA - 10 ST - 8
8 Youth C (13) ST - 6 LA - 11
9 Youth+Adult B (8) ST - 4 LA - 5
10 Ukrainian Championship Juveniles 1 Open (6) LA - 6 EUR - 3
11 Ukrainian Championship Juveniles 2 Open (14) LA - 13 EUR - 12
12 Ukrainian Championship Juniors 1 Open (11) LA - 9 EUR - 8
13 Ukrainian Championship Juniors 2 Open (17) LA - 16 EUR - 13
14 Ukrainian Championship Youth 1 Open (17) EUR - 9 LA - 15
15 Ukrainian Championship Youth 2 Open (10) EUR - 6 LA - 7
16 Ukrainian Championship Adult Open (9) EUR - 5 LA - 6
17Ukrainian Championship SeniorsEURLA
18 Ukrainian Championship Professional (6) EUR - 4 LA - 4
19 Ukrainian Championship Formation (6) EUR. - 3 LA. - 6
20Pro-Am Single dance Gold OpenW, T, VW, F, Q, Ch, S, R, PD, J
21Pro-Am VIP ShowcaseShowcase
22Pro-Am 5 Dance Challenge Gold OpenST, LA
23Baby 3-7 yearsDisco
24 Barbaruku (6) Disco - 6
25 Fixyky (12) Disco - 12
26 Бла бла ча ча (6) Disco - 6
27Baby 8-11 yearsDisco
28 Super Baby (3-5 years) (4) W-C - 4
29 Debut 1 (6-7 years) (30) W-C - 30
30 School 1 (6-7 years) (19) W-C-J - 19
31 Debut 2 (8-9 years) (21) W-C - 21
32 School 2 (8-9 years) (23) W-C-J - 23
33 Debut 3 (10-11 years) (4) W-C - 4
34 School 3 (10-11 years) (7) W-C-J - 7
35 Beginners 1 (7-9 years) (12) W-Q-C-J - 12
36 Beginners 2 (10-11 years) (13) W-Q-C-J - 13
37 Solo Super Baby Debut (3-5 years) (24) W-C - 24
38 Solo Super Baby (3-5 years) (18) W-C-J - 18
39 Solo Debut 1 (6-7 years) (73) W-C - 73
40 Solo School 1 (6-7 years) (50) W-C-J - 50
41 Group Trio 1 (6-9 years) (8) W-C - 8
42 Group Trio 2 (10-12 years) (3) W-C - 3
43Group Trio E (6-9 years)LA
44Group Trio E (10-12 years)LA
45 Solo Juveniles 1 Debut (43) W-C - 43
46 Solo Juveniles 2 Debut (18) W-C - 18
47 Solo Juveniles 1 School (51) W-C-J - 51
48 Solo Juveniles 2 School (27) W-C-J - 27
49 Solo Juveniles 1 N (29) W-Q-C-J - 29
50 Solo Juveniles 2 N (20) W-Q-C-J - 20
51 Solo Juniors 1+2 N (2) W-Q-C-J - 2
52 Solo Juveniles 1+2 E (17) ST - 8, LA - 17
53 Solo Juveniles 1+2 D (6) ST - 2, LA - 6
54 Solo Juniors 1+2 E (6) LA - 6
55 Solo Juniors 1 D (5) LA - 5
56 Solo Juniors 2 D (5) LA - 5
57 Juveniles 1 N (19) W-Q-C-J - 19
58 Juveniles 2 N (21) W-Q-C-J - 21
59 Juveniles 1 E (9) ST - 8 LA - 8
60 Juveniles 2 E (16) ST - 12 LA - 14
61 Juniors 1 N (6) W-Q-C-J - 6
62 Juniors 1 E (13) ST - 10 LA - 11
63 Juniors 2 E (10) ST - 6 LA - 9
64Hobby (under 18)STLA
65Hobby (over 18)STLA
66 Juniors 2 Rising Star (12) LA - 10 ST - 8
67 Youth (under 19) Rising Star (6) ST - 2 LA - 5
68 Youth (under 21) Rising Star (1) ST - 1 LA
69 Juveniles 1 Odessa Dance Festival Cup (2) LA - 2 ST - 1
70 Juveniles 2 Odessa Dance Festival Cup (11) LA - 8 ST - 9
71 Juniors 1 Odessa Dance Festival Cup (4) LA - 3 ST - 2
72 Juniors 2 Odessa Dance Festival Cup (10) LA - 10 ST - 5
73 Youth (under 19) Odessa Dance Festival Cup (15) ST - 5 LA - 12
74 Youth (under 21) Odessa Dance Festival Cup (7) ST - 3 LA - 4
75 Adults Odessa Dance Festival Cup (5) ST - 3 LA - 2
76 Odessa Dance Festival cup Single dance (8) W - 4 S - 8
77CHAMPIONS TOUR PROFESSIONALSTLA
Total by section20345193568698103
Dancers / Couples / Entries:   767 / 544 / 1090
JudgesCity / Country
Abrate Jerry Italy
Amirhanyan MarinaArmenia
Andronic Andrey Moldova
Krylov Ivan Russia
Samuilova ElenaLatvia
Астремська Людмила Київ
Балла Олексій Київ
Бахтий Ангелина Миколаїв
Безпрозванний Сергій Одеса
Bielousov Oleksandr Odesa / Ukraine
Benyaminova Irina Slovjansk / Ukraine
Бондаренко Тетяна Одеса
Borisov Radion Odesa / Ukraine
Бурбас Оксана Херсон
Volkova Nataliya Mirnograd / Ukraine
Глянько Ірина Краматорськ
Гончарова Ксенія Одеса
Гоцуляк Олексій Одеса
Odesa / Ukraine
Джигалюк Олексій Одеса
Диденко Елена Одеса
Додонча Юрій Одеса
Zhurenko Nataliya Juzhne / Ukraine
Кадаєва Аліса Дніпро
Катана Ігор Одеса
Кашковський Євгеній Одеса
Koval Vitaliy Bendery / Moldova
Ковальський Вадим Одеса
Ковальчук Анастасия Одеса
Korchmar Kirill Odesa / Ukraine
Krukovskiy Mikita Dnipro / Ukraine
Кузьєва Наталя Херсон
Kuzmenko Tatyana Odesa / Ukraine
Лаптєва Олександра Львів
Levandovska Oksana Kyiv / Ukraine
Лемішко Олена Чехія
Litvinov Daniil Izmayil / Ukraine
Лідовський Павло Дніпро
Макаров Євген Одеса
Malenko Viktoriya Kherson / Ukraine
Марич Сергій Одеса
Маркіна Наіра Одеса
Марковська Аліна Херсон
Mrochko Valeriya Odesa / Ukraine
Mukharevskaya Yana Odesa / Ukraine
Osatanenko Vitalina Odesa / Ukraine
Палій Віктор Одеса
Панченко Євгеній Одеса
Polozenko Sergii Odesa / Ukraine
Прийма Марія Херсон
Прочко Юрій Львів
Пушечкiна Тетяна Kherson / Ukraine
Savkov Sergiy Kyiv / Ukraine
Сазін Артем Одеса
Sarnitskaya Alina Kherson / Ukraine
Сурмай Яна Одеса
Syzrantseva Julia Moscow / Russia
Хіміон Тетяна Слов’янськ
Чернецький Володимир Одеса
Yankul Ganna Odesa / Ukraine
ClubCity / CountryPairs / ParticipationConfirmed
- --- / USA1/21/2
---- --- / Portugal1/21/2
Feeriya Bendery / Moldova6/156/15
Zhemchug Cherkasy / Ukraine1/10/0
Triumf plus Dnipro / Ukraine13/3413/32
Dream Dance Izmayil / Ukraine17/6116/56
Litsey Juzhne / Ukraine2/92/9
Renome Kharkiv / Ukraine1/21/2
Bravo Kherson / Ukraine1/11/1
Latinskiy Kvartal Kherson / Ukraine7/216/17
LAYT Kherson / Ukraine12/1812/18
Maksimum Kherson / Ukraine3/83/8
Promenad Kherson / Ukraine56/10051/80
Serpantin Kramatorsk / Ukraine2/72/6
Stil Kramatorsk / Ukraine3/63/6
Alta Kyiv / Ukraine1/21/2
Perfection Kyiv / Ukraine6/106/10
RONDO Kyiv / Ukraine2/92/8
Sport-Dans Kyiv / Ukraine7/257/23
Tandem1996 Kyiv / Ukraine2/42/4
Unison Kyiv / Ukraine1/21/2
AmatorLviv Lviv / Ukraine1/31/2
DUSH Lviv / Ukraine6/185/15
DUSH. Lviv / Ukraine2/102/10
ORIGINAL Lviv / Ukraine1/41/3
TanTal Mariupol / Ukraine1/41/3
DYYSH Mirnograd / Ukraine26/6925/62
SSSR Moscow / Russia1/21/2
"Gran Pa" ("Grand Pas") Mykolaiv / Ukraine2/42/4
Garmoniya Mykolaiv / Ukraine1/121/4
Gratsiya Mykolaiv / Ukraine7/95/5
Nyuans Mykolaiv / Ukraine3/103/6
Alina Odesa / Ukraine1/21/2
All.Go.Rhythm Odesa / Ukraine5/155/15
Allyur Odesa / Ukraine5/245/22
Belaya Akatsiya Odesa / Ukraine1/21/2
Beliy Club Odesa / Ukraine5/145/12
Cha cha lend Odesa / Ukraine6/96/9
Dance-History Odesa / Ukraine2/32/3
DansLayf Odesa / Ukraine1/20/0
Dens-studiya Tetyani Poznyakovoyi Odesa / Ukraine1/21/2
DYuSSh №1 Odesa / Ukraine125/225106/173
Ermita Odesa / Ukraine12/2211/20
Garmoniya Odesa / Ukraine14/3214/32
Gloriya Odesa / Ukraine9/109/10
Imperiya Odesa / Ukraine27/4323/34
Kristall Odesa / Ukraine1/11/1
KURAZh Odesa / Ukraine2/102/10
Mega Dance Odesa / Ukraine13/1312/12
Millenium Alliance Odesa / Ukraine17/2317/23
Modern Odesa / Ukraine7/166/11
Olimp Odesa / Ukraine5/135/11
Rio-rita Odesa / Ukraine7/176/14
Ritm Odesa / Ukraine9/358/33
Royal Dance Team Odesa / Ukraine8/228/21
Ruta Odesa / Ukraine9/169/16
San-Remo Odesa / Ukraine24/5623/54
Step by step Odesa / Ukraine1/61/6
Studiya tantsa Kuzmenko Igorya i Tatyany Odesa / Ukraine3/63/5
VIZAVI Odesa / Ukraine1/11/1
Рассвет Odesa / Ukraine14/1614/16
Dinamo Ovidiopol / Ukraine7/137/13
four step Slovjansk / Ukraine15/4915/30
M-Studio Sumy / Ukraine12/2212/18
Expresia Tiraspol / Moldova21/4120/38
DIAMOND Vyshgorod / Ukraine1/21/2