Loading
post image

Spring Waltz –2019. UKR NAT. CHAMP. Jun 1

Західно Український Тур Ювенали 2 і Юніори 2
Бобель Андрій
Львів / Україна
13 - 14.04.2019
11/04/2019

 

Ukrainian Dance Sport Association

Lviv Regional Center of UDSA


“ Spring Waltz –2019” 

“UKRAINIAN NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP Juniors 1

Західно Український Тур Ювенали 2 і Юніори 2

Date: 13-14 of April 2019

Place: Sport hall “Graciya”, Trade center “Pivdennyy”, Shchyretska str. 36  Lviv, Ukraine

 

Table reservation: +380961661404 (Natalia)

 

Entry fee: Per person per program:

  • “Rising Stars”, «D»  - 250 UAH (for foreigner - 10 Euro),
  • Juveniles, Juniors, Youth, Adults Open – 300 UAH (for foreigner - 15 Euro),
  • Ukrainian National Championship – 400 UAH,
  • School - 180 UAH per person per participation (for foreigner - 10 Euro),
  • “Beginners”, “E”  - 200 UAH per person per participation (for foreigner - 10 Euro),
  • cup of one dance, team competitions - 100 UAH.

 

Tickets:

13.04 - 150 UAH

14.04 - 120 UAH

 

Prizes:

All finalists of the competition will be rewarded by diplomas.

Prize-holders of the competition will be rewarded by diplomas, medals and cups.

 

Rules: According to UDSA Regulations.

 

Confirmations:

Online registration – flymark.dance until 11th of April 2019

 

Adjudicators:

inviting IDSA adjudicators and other adjudicators according to the categories.

 

Organizers:

Bobel Andriy

E-mail: kstandens2008@gmail.com

Mob.: +38 067 608 73 63

 

Dancers / Couples / Entries:   300 / 178 / 451
Categories13 April, Saturday14 April, Sunday
10:0013:0018:0010:0012:3016:30
1 Juveniles 1 D (2) ST - 2, LA - 2
2 Juveniles 2 D (4) ST - 4, LA - 4
3 Juniors 1 D (8) ST - 6, LA - 8
4 Juniors 2 D (9) ST - 8, LA - 7
5 Youth+Adult D (8) ST - 5, LA - 6
6 Juveniles 2 Rising Stars West-Ukrainian Tour (3) LA - 2 ST - 3
7 Juveniles Rising Stars (2) LA - 2 ST - 2
8 Juniors 1 Rising Stars (9) ST - 7 LA - 8
9 Juniors 2 Rising Stars West Ukrainian Tour (9) LA - 8 ST - 8
10 Youth+Adults Rising Stars (7) ST - 3 LA - 6
11Juveniles 1 OpenLAST
12 Juveniles 2 Open (1) LA ST - 1
13 Juniors 1 Championship of Ukraine (7) EUR - 4 LA - 7
14 Juniors 2 Open (5) LA - 2 ST - 5
15 Youth 1 Open (4) ST - 2 LA - 3
16 Youth 2 Open (3) ST - 1 LA - 2
17 Adults Open (3) ST - 1 LA - 3
18 Seniors Open (1) ST, LA - 1
19Team Competition JuvenilesST, LA
20 Team Competition Juniors+Youth (2) ST - 1, LA - 1
21Children 1 (under 6)W-C
22 Children 2 (under 8) (12) W-C - 12
23 Juveniles 1 Debut (7) W-C - 7
24 Juveniles 2 Debut (4) W-C - 4
25 Solo Children 1 (under 6) (1) W-C - 1
26 Solo Children 2 (under 8) (10) W-C - 10
27 Solo Debut 1 (10) W-C - 10
28 Solo Debut 2 (3) W-C-J - 3
29 Juveniles 1 School (26) W-C-J - 26
30 Juveniles 2 School (12) W-C-J - 12
31 Juniors School (2) W-C-J - 2
32 Solo School 1 (under 8) (5) W-C-J - 5
33 Solo School 2 (under 10) (14) W-C-J - 14
34 Solo School 3 (under 14) (9) W-C-J - 9
35 Cup of one dance School (6) W - 6, Ch - 6, J - 6
36 Cup of one dance School Solo (4) W - 3, Ch - 4, J - 2
37 Children N (under 8) (3) W-Q-C-J - 3
38 Juveniles 1 N (15) W-Q-C-J - 15
39 Juveniles 2 N (21) W-Q-C-J - 21
40 Juniors 1 N (10) W-Q-C-J - 10
41 Juniors 2 N (4) W-Q-C-J - 4
42Youth+Adult NW-Q-C-J
43 Solo Juveniles N (15) W-Q-C-J - 15
44 Solo Juniors N (2) W-Q-C-J - 2
45 Cup of one dance N (4) W - 2, Ch - 4, J - 3, Q - 2
46 Cup of one dance N Solo (4) W - 2, Ch - 3, J - 2, Q - 3
47 Juveniles 1 E (7) ST - 6, LA - 7
48 Juveniles 2 E (10) ST - 10, LA - 10
49 Juniors 1 E (14) ST - 12, LA - 12
50 Juniors 2 E (9) ST - 7, LA - 8
51 Youth+Adults E (1) ST - 1, LA
52 Solo Juveniles E (3) ST - 3, LA - 3
53 Solo Juniors E (1) ST - 1, LA - 1
54 Solo Juniors D (1) ST - 1, LA - 1
Total by section54334885104127
Dancers / Couples / Entries:   300 / 178 / 451
JudgesCity / Country
Graur Daniel Chisinau / Moldova
Kobylkin Serhii LUBLIN / Poland
Popovici Anatolie Chisinau / Moldova
Бабич Анастасія Київ / Україна
Бобель Михайло Львів / Україна
Гречкосій Аліна Київ / Україна
Дибань Людмила Київ / Україна
Злиденко Вероніка Київ / Україна
Матченко Ольга Київ / Україна
Слєсаренко Сніжанна Южне / Україна
Цвячка Олександр Черкаси / Україна
Цибульська Юлія Львів / Україна
ClubCity / CountryPairs / Participation
Balta / Ukraine5/12
Elegance Chisinau / Moldova3/12
Step Up Chisinau / Moldova6/20
DKdance Dnipro / Ukraine1/1
Rakurs Dnipro / Ukraine3/3
Shkola tantsa Vesty Brandt Kryvy Rig / Ukraine6/14
DanceHall Kyiv / Ukraine8/20
FENIKS Kyiv / Ukraine17/54
Mif Kyiv / Ukraine8/12
Yupiter Kyiv / Ukraine3/11
AmatorLviv Lviv / Ukraine2/4
DFA Lviv / Ukraine77/181
Sharm Lviv / Ukraine7/15
DYuSSh №1 Odesa / Ukraine1/2
StarLight Volodymyr-Volynskyy / Ukraine6/18
World Dance Тернопіль / Ukraine1/3
Yuventa Dance Трускавець / Ukraine4/7
STIL Черкаси / Ukraine6/13
Mechta Южне / Ukraine14/49